15217 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15217 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
22147
Owner
DERBY, MATTHEW C ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,000
Appraisal
$663,000
PID
19827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 33 29,785 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDERBY, MATTHEW C ET UX
Address15217 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1683
Sale Price$394,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7288/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DERBY, MATTHEW C ET UX$394,00017288/10112/16/2016160007288
GRAVELY, CHARLOTTE L$01369/0 10/22/2008369
GRAVELY, JAMES E ET AL$544,179110065/0 09/19/200610065
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$587,71863320/0 03/24/20063320
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,623
Replacement Cost: $570,058
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1883
Fin Basement Area1783
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,883 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTCConcrete Patio 246 0
   6,514 3,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2025$531,200$131,800$663,000
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2024$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2023$515,100$103,500$618,600
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2022$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2021$400,000$97,700$497,700
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2020$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$331,200$84,600$415,800
2019$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2018$315,100$84,600$399,700
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000
2017$312,400$84,600$397,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 33/ / Location : 15217 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps