15215 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15215 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
22148
Owner
SCHWARTZ, REBECCA O
Total Market Value
$601,200
Appraisal
$601,200
PID
19828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 34 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, REBECCA O
Address15215 PRAIRIE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1683
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3398/1
Sale Date08/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHWARTZ, REBECCA O $625,00013398/10108/18/2023230003398
CARNS, JEFFREY A ET UX$379,00012135/0 03/31/20082135
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$511,162511510/0 10/27/200611510
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,872
Replacement Cost: $473,474
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1324
Fin Basement Area1224
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,504 1,504
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,324 0
DCKDeck 15 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 572 0
   5,349 2,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2023$444,800$102,700$547,500
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2025$470,500$130,700$601,200
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2024$444,800$102,700$547,500
2023$444,800$102,700$547,500
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2023$436,600$102,700$539,300
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2022$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2021$338,100$96,900$435,000
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2020$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$279,000$83,300$362,300
2019$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2018$265,200$83,300$348,500
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000
2017$264,700$83,300$348,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 34/ / Location : 15215 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps