15114 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15114 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
22151
Owner
WEBB, GARY ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,900
Appraisal
$603,900
PID
19831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 36 25,518 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, GARY ALLEN ET UX
Address15114 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7053/0
Sale Date11/15/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, GARY ALLEN ET UX$290,00017053/0 11/15/20127053
LY, HANG E ET AL$283,00016746/0 12/13/20096746
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$287,91014619/0 07/31/20094619
HUDZIK, THOMAS B ET AL$427,453111830/0 11/03/200611830
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,574
Replacement Cost: $507,639
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,980 1,980
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,846 3,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2025$473,100$130,800$603,900
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2024$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2023$461,800$102,800$564,600
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2022$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2021$347,800$97,000$444,800
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2020$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$292,500$83,400$375,900
2019$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2018$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000
2017$276,600$83,400$360,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 36/ / Location : 15114 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps