15209 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15209 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
22152
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$631,400
Appraisal
$631,400
PID
19832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 37 25,135 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address36099 GOODWIN DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2028
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1902/1
Sale Date05/09/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$011902/10205/09/2024240001902
SHI, BAO QING$480,00016818/10110/02/2020200006818
SHOWALTER, MICHAEL P ET UX$340,10017440/0 11/25/20087440
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$194,04511774/0 02/17/20061774
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,459
Replacement Cost: $536,507
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1501
Fin Basement Area1461
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,921 1,921
FFLFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,501 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,784 3,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2020$317,100$83,300$400,400
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2025$500,700$130,700$631,400
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2024$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2023$490,600$102,700$593,300
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2022$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2021$378,300$96,900$475,200
2020$317,100$83,300$400,400
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2020$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$314,300$83,300$397,600
2019$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2018$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800
2017$298,500$83,300$381,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 37/ / Location : 15209 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps