15203 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15203 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
22155
Owner
HOPKINS, DULCIE C ET AL
Total Market Value
$649,800
Appraisal
$649,800
PID
19835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 40 28,710 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS, DULCIE C ET AL
Address15203 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1682
Sale Price$493,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10556/0
Sale Date10/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOPKINS, DULCIE C ET AL$493,500110556/0 10/02/200610556
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$695,65674913/0 05/03/20064913
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,685
Replacement Cost: $556,218
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1783
Fin Basement Area1539
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,882 1,882
FFLFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,783 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   6,168 3,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2025$518,300$131,500$649,800
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2024$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2023$513,600$103,300$616,900
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2022$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2021$395,100$97,500$492,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2020$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$331,400$84,200$415,600
2019$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2018$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000
2017$314,800$84,200$399,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 40/ / Location : 15203 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps