15201 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15201 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
22156
Owner
THOMPSON, ERNEST
Total Market Value
$630,800
Appraisal
$630,800
PID
19836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 41 26,320 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, ERNEST
Address15201 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1682
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5144/0
Sale Date08/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, ERNEST$345,00015144/0 08/06/20085144
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$294,57414235/0 06/25/20084235
IMRAN, ALAM ET UX$635,94016289/0 06/06/20066289
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $542,170
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1700
Fin Basement Area1514
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,854 1,854
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,700 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 436 0
   5,914 3,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2025$499,800$131,000$630,800
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2024$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2023$488,200$102,900$591,100
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2022$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2021$375,600$97,100$472,700
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2020$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$315,300$83,700$399,000
2019$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2018$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200
2017$299,500$83,700$383,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 41/ / Location : 15201 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps