15204 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15204 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
22158
Owner
FLORES, FRANCISCO TOBON ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,800
Appraisal
$616,800
PID
19838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 43 25,372 PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, FRANCISCO TOBON ET UX
Address15204 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1680
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0064/1
Sale Date01/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, FRANCISCO TOBON ET UX$010064/10101/05/2018180000064
FLORES, FRANCISCO TOBON $406,00010062/10101/05/2018180000062
SANDERS, JASON A ET UX$289,00015580/0 10/22/20105580
KAMAL, WENDY ET AL$503,68517243/0 06/30/20067243
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$190,512213455/0 10/26/200513455
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,425
Replacement Cost: $527,170
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1671
Fin Basement Area1399
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,587 1,587
BSMBasement 1,671 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,720 3,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2025$486,000$130,800$616,800
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2024$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2023$473,900$102,800$576,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2022$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2021$364,700$97,000$461,700
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2020$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2019$305,900$83,400$389,300
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2018$290,600$83,400$374,000
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700
2017$289,300$83,400$372,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 43/ / Location : 15204 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps