15206 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15206 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
22159
Owner
SNYDSTRUP, ANDREA J
Total Market Value
$558,300
Appraisal
$558,300
PID
19839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 44 25,237 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDSTRUP, ANDREA J
Address15206 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1680
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0279/1
Sale Date01/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDSTRUP, ANDREA J$420,00010279/10101/22/2019190000279
SMALL, DAVID B ET UX$389,90013687/10107/01/2016160003687
HARRISON, RICHARD D ET UX$330,00017224/0 11/14/20087224
LYNCH, JULIA F$499,90014704/0 04/28/20064704
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $462,798
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area1314
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,402 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   5,258 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED208.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2025$427,600$130,700$558,300
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2024$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2023$415,200$102,700$517,900
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2022$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2021$322,700$96,900$419,600
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2020$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2019$279,100$83,300$362,400
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2018$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500
2017$253,200$83,300$336,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 44/ / Location : 15206 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps