14410 CLEMAIR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14410 CLEMAIR DR
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
2097
Owner
ESQUIVEL, MANUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,100
Appraisal
$418,100
PID
1984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 15-REVISED SECT I PLAT CAB 6/155
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESQUIVEL, MANUEL ET UX
Address14410 CLEMAIR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5305
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4973/1
Sale Date08/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESQUIVEL, MANUEL ET UX $315,00014973/10108/06/2020200004973
KING, JOHN R ET ALS$01101/0 07/11/2006101
CURRY, LYNN M$192,0001700/70 10/15/19990
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$45,0001700/67 10/15/19990
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR$01680/538 04/16/19990
STANLEY, JERRY M ET UX$45,0001661/644 10/28/19980
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR & DORIS E$00366/38 05/15/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $332,696
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,864 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2025$296,100$122,000$418,100
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2024$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2023$286,500$107,000$393,500
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2022$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2021$216,700$107,000$323,700
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2020$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$198,100$96,400$294,500
2019$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2018$187,400$87,000$274,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400
2017$187,400$82,000$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 15/ / Location : 14410 CLEMAIR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps