15118 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15118 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
22163
Owner
WOLFFORD, DAVID M JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$602,200
Appraisal
$602,200
PID
19843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 48 25,294 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFFORD, DAVID M JR ET AL
Address15118 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$596,775
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 16158/0
Sale Date12/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFFORD, DAVID M JR ET AL$596,775116158/0 12/27/200516158
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,592
Replacement Cost: $511,316
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,900 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
   6,052 3,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2025$471,400$130,800$602,200
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2024$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2023$461,500$102,800$564,300
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2022$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2021$348,900$97,000$445,900
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2020$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$293,100$83,400$376,500
2019$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2018$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700
2017$277,300$83,400$360,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 48/ / Location : 15118 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps