15011 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15011 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
22164
Owner
ROGERS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$573,500
Appraisal
$573,500
PID
19844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 49 25,114 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, MARK A ET UX
Address15011 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1688
Sale Price$382,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4406/1
Sale Date08/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, MARK A ET UX$382,50014406/10108/15/2017170004406
REFRIGERANT RECOVERY SERVICE INC$369,00015673/0 06/28/20075673
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$450,00013730/0 04/26/20073730
HANSCOME, STEPHEN L JR ET AL$559,59013350/0 03/27/20063350
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,274
Replacement Cost: $475,013
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,562 1,562
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,696 0
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   5,799 3,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2018$270,200$83,300$353,500
2018$270,200$83,300$353,500
2018$268,000$83,300$351,300
2017$268,000$83,300$351,300
2017$253,000$83,300$336,300
2017$253,000$83,300$336,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2025$442,800$130,700$573,500
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2024$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2023$430,500$102,700$533,200
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2022$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2021$325,100$96,900$422,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2020$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2019$285,700$83,300$369,000
2018$270,200$83,300$353,500
2018$270,200$83,300$353,500
2018$268,000$83,300$351,300
2017$268,000$83,300$351,300
2017$253,000$83,300$336,300
2017$253,000$83,300$336,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 49/ / Location : 15011 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps