15009 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15009 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
22165
Owner
MORRIS, JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,700
Appraisal
$527,700
PID
19845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 50 25,001 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, JASON ET UX
Address15009 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1688
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5490/1
Sale Date09/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRIS, JASON ET UX$319,90015490/10109/22/2016160005490
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$285,00015203/0 10/20/20115203
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$285,00014267/0 06/26/20084267
GENUINE RISK LLC$380,00011408/0 03/04/20081408
INDYMAC BANK FSB$388,34317033/0 08/20/20077033
SALGUERO, DINA A$462,90016137/0 06/02/20066137
PERROTTE, HENRI ET AL$429,49011249/0 02/02/20061249
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $430,419
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1298
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,554 1,554
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,298 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 504 0
   4,954 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2025$397,000$130,700$527,700
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2024$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2023$389,800$102,700$492,500
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2022$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2021$293,800$96,900$390,700
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2020$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2019$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2018$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900
2017$233,600$83,300$316,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 50/ / Location : 15009 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps