15007 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15007 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
22166
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, SALVADOR U ET AL
Total Market Value
$591,300
Appraisal
$591,300
PID
19846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 51 25,118 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, SALVADOR U ET AL
Address15007 BURGANDINE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1688
Sale Price$498,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9412/1
Sale Date12/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, SALVADOR U ET AL $498,00019412/10112/29/2020200009412
COLLINS, GEORGE ET UX$363,000119/0 01/02/200819
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$313,65019671/0 12/04/20079671
LAZO, DIMAS ET AL$478,990116451/0 12/30/200516451
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,280
Replacement Cost: $499,612
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area1436
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,692 1,692
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,536 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 50 0
   5,266 3,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2025$460,600$130,700$591,300
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2024$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2023$468,500$102,700$571,200
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2020$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$303,400$83,300$386,700
2019$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2018$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500
2017$288,200$83,300$371,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 51/ / Location : 15007 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps