15302 WOODRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15302 WOODRIDGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
22168
Owner
LOHMANN, NICHOLAS T ET AL
Total Market Value
$654,400
Appraisal
$654,400
PID
19848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 53 25,019 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHMANN, NICHOLAS T ET AL
Address15302 WOODRIDGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1691
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0033/1
Sale Date02/14/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHMANN, NICHOLAS T ET AL $010033/10302/14/2025250000033
LOHMANN, MARY S $010032/10302/14/2025250000032
LOHMANN, MARY S ET AL$474,90015834/0 05/26/20065834
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,732
Replacement Cost: $568,104
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1783
Fin Basement Area1723
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,919 1,919
FFLFirst Floor 1,783 1,783
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,783 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 420 0
   6,255 3,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2025$523,700$130,700$654,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2024$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2023$504,700$102,700$607,400
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2022$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2021$389,600$96,900$486,500
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2020$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$326,500$83,300$409,800
2019$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2018$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700
2017$310,400$83,300$393,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 53/ / Location : 15302 WOODRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps