15304 WOODRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15304 WOODRIDGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
22169
Owner
FIGUEROA GUERRA, PATRICK RICARDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$651,000
Appraisal
$651,000
PID
19849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 54 25,015 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEROA GUERRA, PATRICK RICARDO ET AL
Address15304 WOODRIDGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1691
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7180/1
Sale Date10/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIGUEROA GUERRA, PATRICK RICARDO ET AL$017180/10110/15/2020200007180
FIGUEROA GUERRA, PATRICK RICARDO$410,00011918/10104/17/2017170001918
RIVERA, RYAN E ET UX$013610/10106/29/2016160003610
RIVERA, RYAN E $330,00011687/ 0104/17/2014140001687
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$286,30412939/0 04/30/20132939
LYNCH, JACK W II$499,90015969/0 05/31/20065969
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,623
Replacement Cost: $563,634
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1883
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,883 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   6,388 3,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2020$343,700$83,300$427,000
2020$343,700$83,300$427,000
2020$343,200$83,300$426,500
2020$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$311,500$83,300$394,800
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2017$294,600$83,300$377,900
2017$280,900$83,300$364,200
2017$279,600$83,300$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2025$520,300$130,700$651,000
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2024$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2023$508,100$102,700$610,800
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$393,300$96,900$490,200
2022$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2021$392,500$96,900$489,400
2020$343,700$83,300$427,000
2020$343,700$83,300$427,000
2020$343,200$83,300$426,500
2020$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$343,200$83,300$426,500
2019$311,500$83,300$394,800
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2018$294,600$83,300$377,900
2017$294,600$83,300$377,900
2017$280,900$83,300$364,200
2017$279,600$83,300$362,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 54/ / Location : 15304 WOODRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps