13084 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13084 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
2098
Owner
ROTH, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,000
Appraisal
$497,000
PID
1985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 16 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH, DAVID A ET UX
Address13084 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$183,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 588/342
Sale Date08/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROTH, DAVID A ET UX$183,0000588/342 08/26/19960
RAYMOND, DAVID A ET UX$181,0000482/579 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $452,866
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 442 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 512 0
   5,530 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2025$390,500$106,500$497,000
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2024$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2023$368,300$91,500$459,800
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2022$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2021$282,800$91,500$374,300
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2020$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$257,700$80,900$338,600
2019$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2018$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100
2017$244,600$71,500$316,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 16/ / Location : 13084 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps