15306 WOODRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15306 WOODRIDGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
22170
Owner
MITCHELL, KENNETH DEJUAN
Total Market Value
$670,000
Appraisal
$670,000
PID
19850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 55 25,071 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, KENNETH DEJUAN
Address15306 WOODRIDGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1691
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3609/0
Sale Date07/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, KENNETH DEJUAN$290,00013609/0 07/22/20113609
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$255,22915591/0 10/22/20105591
NAJARRO RODRIGUEZ, SAUL$335,00013770/0 06/05/20083770
NAVARRO, ANAEL$499,90014881/0 05/02/20064881
PHAM, NATALIE N ET AL$505,89011879/0 02/21/20061879
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,737
Replacement Cost: $585,132
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1854
Fin Basement Area1854
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,831 1,831
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,854 0
DCKDeck 688 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 54 0
   6,795 3,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2025$539,300$130,700$670,000
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2024$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2023$527,200$102,700$629,900
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2022$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2021$409,400$96,900$506,300
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2020$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$339,100$83,300$422,400
2019$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2018$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900
2017$322,600$83,300$405,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 55/ / Location : 15306 WOODRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps