15305 WOODRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15305 WOODRIDGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
22171
Owner
WILLIAMS, OSTRANDA L
Total Market Value
$578,900
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
19851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 56 26,505 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, OSTRANDA L
Address15305 WOODRIDGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1691
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7347/1
Sale Date12/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, OSTRANDA L$280,00017347/10112/29/2015150007347
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION $311,00012690/10505/28/2015150002690
SACKEY, GAD ET UX$013956/0 05/02/20073956
SACKEY, GAD$481,96514921/0 05/03/20064921
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,409
Replacement Cost: $485,720
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1639
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,555 1,555
BSMBasement 1,639 0
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,812 3,409

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2025$447,900$131,000$578,900
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2024$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2023$440,500$102,900$543,400
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2022$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2021$331,700$97,100$428,800
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2020$278,800$83,700$362,500
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$276,700$83,700$360,400
2019$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2018$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200
2017$261,500$83,700$345,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 56/ / Location : 15305 WOODRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps