15303 WOODRIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15303 WOODRIDGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
22172
Owner
COLBERT, STANLEY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$597,100
Appraisal
$597,100
PID
19852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 57 25,027 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLBERT, STANLEY D ET AL
Address15303 WOODBRIDGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1691
Sale Price$449,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4918/0
Sale Date05/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLBERT, STANLEY D ET AL$449,90014918/0 05/03/20064918
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,657
Replacement Cost: $505,918
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1751
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,882 1,882
FFLFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,751 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,828 3,657

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2025$466,400$130,700$597,100
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2024$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2023$460,000$102,700$562,700
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2022$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2021$345,300$96,900$442,200
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2020$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$291,500$83,300$374,800
2019$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2018$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700
2017$275,400$83,300$358,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 57/ / Location : 15303 WOODRIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps