15014 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15014 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
22173
Owner
FERN, LINDSEY KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$640,000
Appraisal
$640,000
PID
19853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 58 25,035 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERN, LINDSEY KATHERINE
Address15014 BURGANDINE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4247/1
Sale Date07/09/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERN, LINDSEY KATHERINE $014247/10807/09/2020200004247
WEAVIL, LUCIAN J ET UX$016210/10111/14/2017170006210
WEAVIL, LUCIAN J$389,00016927/10112/07/2015150006927
JOHNSON, MARIE$245,00014428/0 07/23/20094428
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$301,75015901/0 09/11/20085901
MARANDURE, ESTHER ET AL$609,94012811/0 03/14/20062811
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,605
Replacement Cost: $552,482
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1865
Fin Basement Area1556
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,865 1,865
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,865 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   6,162 3,605

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2025$509,300$130,700$640,000
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2024$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2023$500,400$102,700$603,100
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2022$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2021$386,400$96,900$483,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2020$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$324,000$83,300$407,300
2019$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2018$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300
2017$308,000$83,300$391,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 58/ / Location : 15014 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps