15122 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15122 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 59/ /
Acct#
22174
Owner
NI, YUN FENG
Total Market Value
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
19854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 59 25,039 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNI, YUN FENG
Address15122 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4955/1
Sale Date09/18/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NI, YUN FENG$014955/10209/18/2019190004955
NI, YUAN FENG$400,00017129/0 08/22/20077129
GENUINE RISK LLC$334,50014856/0 05/31/20074856
WELLS FARGO BANK$445,12814083/0 05/04/20074083
HOLMES, LYLE H$520,000197/0 01/04/200697
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $474,006
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1558
Fin Basement Area949
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,534 1,534
BSMBasement 1,558 0
GARGarage 480 0
STPStoop 50 0
   5,196 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2025$437,100$130,700$567,800
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2024$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2023$435,500$102,700$538,200
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2022$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2021$332,700$96,900$429,600
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2020$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2019$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2018$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800
2017$265,500$83,300$348,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 59/ / Location : 15122 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps