15124 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15124 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
22175
Owner
MATTHEWS, GARY H
Total Market Value
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
19855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 60 25,202 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS, GARY H
Address15124 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4028/1
Sale Date08/02/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATTHEWS, GARY H $014028/10608/02/2019190004028
MATTHEWS, GARY H ET UX$360,00016612/10111/10/2016160006612
LIN, STEVEN D ET AL$470,44011343/0 02/06/20061343
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,400248507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,366
Replacement Cost: $524,129
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1646
Fin Basement Area1646
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,670 1,670
BSMBasement 1,646 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 441 0
   5,693 3,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$308,200$83,300$391,500
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2025$488,400$130,700$619,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2024$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2023$477,400$102,700$580,100
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2022$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2021$368,500$96,900$465,400
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2020$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$324,200$83,300$407,500
2019$308,200$83,300$391,500
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2018$306,700$83,300$390,000
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800
2017$276,500$83,300$359,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 60/ / Location : 15124 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps