15126 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15126 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
22176
Owner
WANG, JIANJUN ET UX
Total Market Value
$559,600
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
19856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 61 25,389 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG, JIANJUN ET UX
Address15126 MONTANUS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1495/1
Sale Date03/12/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WANG, JIANJUN ET UX $011495/10203/12/2020200001495
LANG, LILY CHANG ET ALS$400,00012067/10104/27/2015150002067
EDDY, MICHAEL J ET UX$335,00013901/0 07/29/20103901
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,40028507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $464,980
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area1076
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   4,844 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2020$268,300$83,400$351,700
2020$268,300$83,400$351,700
2020$270,400$83,400$353,800
2020$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2025$428,800$130,800$559,600
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2024$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2023$415,000$102,800$517,800
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2022$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2021$320,200$97,000$417,200
2020$268,300$83,400$351,700
2020$268,300$83,400$351,700
2020$270,400$83,400$353,800
2020$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$270,400$83,400$353,800
2019$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2018$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500
2017$257,100$83,400$340,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 61/ / Location : 15126 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps