15130 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15130 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
22177
Owner
ROWE, DAVID WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$557,100
Appraisal
$557,100
PID
19857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 62 25,189 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE, DAVID WILLIAM
Address15130 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2510
Sale Price$409,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3136/1
Sale Date06/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWE, DAVID WILLIAM$409,90013136/10106/25/2019190003136
DUNLEVY, CASEY ET AL$310,00011030/0 02/26/20101030
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$2,282,40028507/0 07/15/20058507
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $446,913
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area733
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,390 1,390
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,386 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 747 0
   5,491 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2022$324,300$96,900$421,200
2022$324,300$96,900$421,200
2022$325,800$96,900$422,700
2022$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2018$255,500$83,300$338,800
2018$255,500$83,300$338,800
2018$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2025$426,400$130,700$557,100
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2024$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2023$421,200$102,700$523,900
2022$324,300$96,900$421,200
2022$324,300$96,900$421,200
2022$325,800$96,900$422,700
2022$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2021$325,800$96,900$422,700
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2020$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2019$282,100$83,300$365,400
2018$255,500$83,300$338,800
2018$255,500$83,300$338,800
2018$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800
2017$264,500$83,300$347,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 62/ / Location : 15130 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps