15125 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15125 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
22178
Owner
BARNETT, JAMIE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
19858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 63 25,009 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNETT, JAMIE A ET AL
Address15125 MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1678
Sale Price$427,363
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10519/0
Sale Date09/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNETT, JAMIE A ET AL$427,363110519/0 09/29/200610519
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$190,512213455/0 10/26/200513455
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $456,404
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1492
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,562 1,562
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,492 0
DCKDeck 478 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   5,553 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2024$415,400$102,700$518,100
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2025$425,500$130,700$556,200
2024$415,400$102,700$518,100
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2024$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2023$411,000$102,700$513,700
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2022$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2021$309,400$96,900$406,300
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2020$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$260,400$83,300$343,700
2019$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2018$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500
2017$246,200$83,300$329,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 63/ / Location : 15125 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps