15605 GREAT BRIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15605 GREAT BRIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
22179
Owner
GASKINS, WILLIAM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$631,300
Appraisal
$631,300
PID
19859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 64 25,001 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, WILLIAM M ET UX
Address15605 GREAT BRIDGE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2522
Sale Price$434,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0821/1
Sale Date02/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, WILLIAM M ET UX $434,90010821/10102/06/2020200000821
ORCHUK, JEREMY E ET AL$399,90012972/10106/02/2017170002972
ROLLINS, TODD E ET UX$300,00016200/0 10/19/20096200
HAMLIN, MARK L ET AL$434,868111511/0 10/27/200611511
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$587,71863320/0 03/24/20063320
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,432
Replacement Cost: $536,719
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area1506
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,866 1,866
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,530 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   5,860 3,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2022$374,800$96,900$471,700
2022$374,800$96,900$471,700
2022$376,100$96,900$473,000
2022$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2017$320,400$83,300$403,700
2017$304,800$83,300$388,100
2017$304,800$83,300$388,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2025$500,600$130,700$631,300
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2024$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2023$485,300$102,700$588,000
2022$374,800$96,900$471,700
2022$374,800$96,900$471,700
2022$376,100$96,900$473,000
2022$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2021$376,100$96,900$473,000
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2020$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2019$337,200$83,300$420,500
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2018$320,400$83,300$403,700
2017$320,400$83,300$403,700
2017$304,800$83,300$388,100
2017$304,800$83,300$388,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 64/ / Location : 15605 GREAT BRIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps