13066 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13066 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
2099
Owner
HYDE, PERRY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
1986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 17 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYDE, PERRY D ET UX
Address13066 ROBIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$156,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/337
Sale Date05/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYDE, PERRY D ET UX$156,9001645/337 05/27/19980
CLAUS, RAYMOND N JR AND DENISE$154,8000414/210 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $478,676
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,260 2,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,512 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2025$412,800$102,300$515,100
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2024$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2023$391,500$87,300$478,800
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2022$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2021$290,100$87,300$377,400
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2020$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$272,900$76,700$349,600
2019$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2018$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600
2017$257,300$67,300$324,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 17/ / Location : 13066 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps