15026 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15026 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 70/ /
Acct#
22185
Owner
FIELDS, JOSEPH JR
Total Market Value
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
19865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 70 26,141 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS, JOSEPH JR
Address15026 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1686
Sale Price$416,005
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9220/0
Sale Date11/15/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS, JOSEPH JR$416,00519220/0 11/15/20079220
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $408,178
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1322
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,322 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,478 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2025$380,600$131,000$511,600
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2024$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2023$378,500$102,900$481,400
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2022$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2021$284,600$97,100$381,700
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2020$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$240,100$83,700$323,800
2019$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2018$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700
2017$227,000$83,700$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 70/ / Location : 15026 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps