15024 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15024 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 71/ /
Acct#
22186
Owner
BALAKRISHNAN, BALAJI ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,700
Appraisal
$570,700
PID
19866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 71 25,117 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALAKRISHNAN, BALAJI ET UX
Address15024 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1686
Sale Price$323,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6266/0
Sale Date09/26/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALAKRISHNAN, BALAJI ET UX$323,30016266/0 09/26/20086266
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,978
Replacement Cost: $471,994
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area1285
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,508 1,508
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,428 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   4,973 2,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2025$440,000$130,700$570,700
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2024$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2023$434,400$102,700$537,100
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2022$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2021$334,300$96,900$431,200
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2020$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2019$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2018$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000
2017$266,700$83,300$350,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 71/ / Location : 15024 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps