15022 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15022 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
22187
Owner
MALSZ, CHARLES ET AL
Total Market Value
$561,800
Appraisal
$561,800
PID
19867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 72 29,236 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALSZ, CHARLES ET AL
Address15022 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1686
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2452/0
Sale Date05/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALSZ, CHARLES ET AL$290,00012452/0 05/12/20102452
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $451,708
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area978
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,672 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2025$430,100$131,700$561,800
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2024$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2023$423,900$103,500$527,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2022$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2021$325,800$97,600$423,400
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2020$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$260,200$84,500$344,700
2019$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2018$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600
2017$247,100$84,500$331,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 72/ / Location : 15022 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps