15020 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15020 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 73/ /
Acct#
22188
Owner
MARTIN, WILLIAM THOMAS
Total Market Value
$601,600
Appraisal
$601,600
PID
19868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 73 28,155 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, WILLIAM THOMAS
Address15020 BURGANDINE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1686
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4139/1
Sale Date10/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, WILLIAM THOMAS $600,00014139/10110/06/2023230004139
CHANTHAVONGSOR, VILAYPHONE$292,900146/0 01/04/201046
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$09666229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,277
Replacement Cost: $499,197
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1697
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,697 1,697
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,572 1,572
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,697 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   5,466 3,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2025$470,200$131,400$601,600
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2024$465,200$103,200$568,400
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2023$447,900$103,200$551,100
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2022$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2021$339,100$97,400$436,500
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2020$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$285,100$84,100$369,200
2019$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2018$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900
2017$269,800$84,100$353,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 73/ / Location : 15020 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps