13048 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13048 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
2100
Owner
HUNTT, WILLIAM P
Total Market Value
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
1987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 18 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTT, WILLIAM P
Address13048 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5375
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0072/1
Sale Date03/27/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTT, WILLIAM P $010072/10403/27/2025250000072
HUNTT, WILLIAM P ET UX$157,2500417/559 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,859
Replacement Cost: $404,029
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 437 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,656 2,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2025$347,500$102,200$449,700
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2024$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2023$328,900$87,200$416,100
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2022$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2021$242,800$87,200$330,000
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2020$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$228,300$76,600$304,900
2019$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2018$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300
2017$215,100$67,200$282,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 18/ / Location : 13048 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps