15123 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15123 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 75/ /
Acct#
22190
Owner
PHILLIPS, DENNIS JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$617,500
Appraisal
$617,500
PID
19870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 75 25,182 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, DENNIS JR ET AL
Address15123 MONTANUS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1678
Sale Price$598,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3625/1
Sale Date05/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, DENNIS JR ET AL $598,00013625/10105/27/2022220003625
CLARK, THEIRRIEN A ET AL$511,565110267/0 09/25/200610267
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$201,61228288/0 07/31/20068288
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,366
Replacement Cost: $522,351
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area1632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,634 1,634
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   5,582 3,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2022$367,600$96,900$464,500
2022$367,600$96,900$464,500
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2025$486,800$130,700$617,500
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2024$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2023$476,400$102,700$579,100
2022$367,600$96,900$464,500
2022$367,600$96,900$464,500
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2022$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2021$359,800$96,900$456,700
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2020$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$302,500$83,300$385,800
2019$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2018$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600
2017$287,300$83,300$370,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 75/ / Location : 15123 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps