15017 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15017 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 77/ /
Acct#
22192
Owner
VASKO, JON-STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,300
Appraisal
$593,300
PID
19872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 77 25,200 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASKO, JON-STEPHEN ET UX
Address15017 BURGANDINE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1689
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0213/1
Sale Date01/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASKO, JON-STEPHEN ET UX$369,00010213/10101/15/2015150000213
NELSON, JAMES$296,30316692/0 11/12/20096692
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$647,63163683/0 04/24/20073683
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $490,068
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area1415
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,438 1,438
FFLFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
PTSStone Patio 317 0
   5,149 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2020$282,800$83,300$366,100
2020$282,800$83,300$366,100
2020$281,800$83,300$365,100
2020$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2025$462,600$130,700$593,300
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2024$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2023$457,800$102,700$560,500
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2022$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2021$355,000$96,900$451,900
2020$282,800$83,300$366,100
2020$282,800$83,300$366,100
2020$281,800$83,300$365,100
2020$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$281,800$83,300$365,100
2019$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2018$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400
2017$268,100$83,300$351,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 77/ / Location : 15017 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps