15019 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15019 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 78/ /
Acct#
22193
Owner
ZUGNER, BOBBIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$657,900
Appraisal
$657,900
PID
19873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 78 25,047 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZUGNER, BOBBIE ET VIR
Address15019 BURGANDINE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1689
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2401/1
Sale Date05/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZUGNER, BOBBIE ET VIR$409,00012401/10105/12/2015150002401
WRAY, JOHN V$329,31314637/0 07/31/20094637
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$647,63163683/0 04/24/20073683
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,698
Replacement Cost: $559,803
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1774
Fin Basement Area1774
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,868 1,868
FFLFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,774 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   6,042 3,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2025$527,200$130,700$657,900
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2024$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2023$521,100$102,700$623,800
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2022$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2021$401,800$96,900$498,700
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2020$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$337,600$83,300$420,900
2019$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2018$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100
2017$320,800$83,300$404,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 78/ / Location : 15019 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps