15029 BURGANDINE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15029 BURGANDINE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
22198
Owner
PICKETT, GEORGE DEETS ET AL
Total Market Value
$598,100
Appraisal
$598,100
PID
19878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 83 25,111 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKETT, GEORGE DEETS ET AL
Address15029 BURGANDINE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1689
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 864/0
Sale Date02/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKETT, GEORGE DEETS ET AL$285,0001864/0 02/17/2009864
CITIBANK NA TEE$404,9681863/0 02/17/2009863
LAVENUTA, DIANA P ET AL$484,870112777/0 12/05/200612777
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$695,65674913/0 05/03/20064913
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $501,528
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1558
Fin Basement Area1246
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,694 1,694
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
BSMBasement 1,558 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,430 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2025$467,400$130,700$598,100
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2024$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2023$457,100$102,700$559,800
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2022$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2021$351,100$96,900$448,000
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2020$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$294,800$83,300$378,100
2019$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2018$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200
2017$279,900$83,300$363,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 83/ / Location : 15029 BURGANDINE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps