15510 HILLVIEW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15510 HILLVIEW CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
22199
Owner
FIELDS, RICHARD CRAIG
Total Market Value
$647,400
Appraisal
$647,400
PID
19879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 84 29,367 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS, RICHARD CRAIG
Address15510 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1695
Sale Price$388,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4410/0
Sale Date07/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS, RICHARD CRAIG$388,00014410/0 07/02/20084410
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$695,65624913/0 05/03/20064913
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,592
Replacement Cost: $553,430
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1569
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,969 1,969
FFLFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,569 0
DCKDeck 702 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   6,303 3,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2025$515,700$131,700$647,400
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2024$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2023$504,700$103,500$608,200
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2022$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2021$389,200$97,600$486,800
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2020$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$325,100$84,500$409,600
2019$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2018$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400
2017$308,900$84,500$393,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 84/ / Location : 15510 HILLVIEW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps