13032 ROBIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13032 ROBIN RD
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
2101
Owner
DOUANGDY, JULIAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$559,900
Appraisal
$559,900
PID
1988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 19 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUANGDY, JULIAN C ET UX
Address13032 ROBIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5375
Sale Price$514,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10629/1
Sale Date12/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOUANGDY, JULIAN C ET UX $514,900110629/10112/09/2021210010629
KEARNS, DENNIS R$0191/0 03/20/201291
KEARNS, DENNIS R ET UX$171,17500398/367 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $464,935
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area1208
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,544 0
DCKDeck 498 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
STPStoop 48 0
   5,386 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1066.00 UNITS$19,1001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2025$457,600$102,300$559,900
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2024$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2023$418,200$87,300$505,500
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2022$306,600$87,300$393,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2021$313,600$87,300$400,900
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2020$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$287,000$76,700$363,700
2019$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2018$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300
2017$274,000$67,300$341,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 19/ / Location : 13032 ROBIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps