15403 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15403 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
22200
Owner
PADDOCK, DAN JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$563,000
Appraisal
$563,000
PID
19880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 85 27,657 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPADDOCK, DAN JR ET AL
Address15403 OLD HOUSE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5652/1
Sale Date08/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PADDOCK, DAN JR ET AL $430,00015652/10108/28/2020200005652
BERMAN, LAWRENCE J ET UX$411,665166/0 01/03/200866
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $462,515
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1374
Fin Basement Area1361
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,406 1,406
FFLFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,374 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,114 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2020$274,900$84,000$358,900
2020$274,300$84,000$358,300
2020$273,800$84,000$357,800
2020$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2025$431,700$131,300$563,000
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2024$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2023$424,900$103,200$528,100
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2022$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2021$328,900$97,300$426,200
2020$274,900$84,000$358,900
2020$274,300$84,000$358,300
2020$273,800$84,000$357,800
2020$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$273,800$84,000$357,800
2019$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2018$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300
2017$260,300$84,000$344,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 85/ / Location : 15403 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps