15405 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15405 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 86/ /
Acct#
22201
Owner
MAENZA, ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
19881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 86 25,157 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAENZA, ANTHONY ET UX
Address15405 OLD HOUSE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$453,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3969/1
Sale Date06/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAENZA, ANTHONY ET UX $453,00013969/10106/29/2020200003969
MORGAN, KEVIN C ET UX$390,00016014/0 09/16/20086014
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$664,74966613/0 08/02/20076613
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,154
Replacement Cost: $499,532
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1505
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,607 1,607
FFLFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,505 0
DCKDeck 159 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 222 0
   5,626 3,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2020$297,000$83,300$380,300
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2025$466,200$130,700$596,900
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,100$102,700$562,800
2024$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2023$460,500$102,700$563,200
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2022$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2021$355,800$96,900$452,700
2020$297,000$83,300$380,300
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2020$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$295,400$83,300$378,700
2019$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2018$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000
2017$280,700$83,300$364,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 86/ / Location : 15405 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps