15407 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15407 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 87/ /
Acct#
22202
Owner
VILLEGAS, SOL ET UX
Total Market Value
$793,100
Appraisal
$793,100
PID
19882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 87 25,892 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLEGAS, SOL ET UX
Address15407 OLD HOUSE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3799/1
Sale Date07/24/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLEGAS, SOL ET UX$013799/10207/24/2019190003799
VILLEGAS, SOL ET AL$489,46415503/ 0111/14/2014140005503
NVR INC$78,75013210/ 0107/15/2014140003210
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/30/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,116
Replacement Cost: $681,613
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeMANSARD
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area1972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,120 2,120
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
BSMBasement 1,996 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
TDKTrex Deck 228 0
   7,150 4,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2024$638,800$102,800$741,600
2024$638,800$102,800$741,600
2024$631,100$102,800$733,900
2024$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2020$371,400$83,500$454,900
2020$371,400$83,500$454,900
2020$370,900$83,500$454,400
2020$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2025$662,200$130,900$793,100
2024$638,800$102,800$741,600
2024$638,800$102,800$741,600
2024$631,100$102,800$733,900
2024$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2023$631,100$102,800$733,900
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2022$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2021$487,100$97,000$584,100
2020$371,400$83,500$454,900
2020$371,400$83,500$454,900
2020$370,900$83,500$454,400
2020$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$370,900$83,500$454,400
2019$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2018$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000
2017$352,500$83,500$436,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 87/ / Location : 15407 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps