15409 OLD HOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15409 OLD HOUSE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 88/ /
Acct#
22203
Owner
LIN, SHENGJIAN
Total Market Value
$724,500
Appraisal
$724,500
PID
19883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 88 25,212 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN, SHENGJIAN
Address15409 OLD HOUSE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1640
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7760/1
Sale Date08/31/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIN, SHENGJIAN$615,00017760/10108/31/2021210007760
COOPER, DAVID A ET UX$475,77315576/ 0111/18/2014140005576
NVR INC$79,44013630/ 0108/06/2014140003630
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,539
Replacement Cost: $621,448
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1811
Fin Basement Area1511
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,723 1,723
OVHOverhang - Half 10 5
BSMBasement 1,811 0
DCKDeck 830 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTCConcrete Patio 289 0
STGStorage 418 0
   7,412 3,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2020$340,600$73,300$413,900
2020$340,600$73,300$413,900
2020$340,100$73,300$413,400
2020$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2025$603,800$120,700$724,500
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2024$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2023$580,300$92,700$673,000
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2022$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2021$452,000$86,900$538,900
2020$340,600$73,300$413,900
2020$340,600$73,300$413,900
2020$340,100$73,300$413,400
2020$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$340,100$73,300$413,400
2019$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2018$323,800$73,300$397,100
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400
2017$312,100$73,300$385,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 88/ / Location : 15409 OLD HOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps