15220 PRAIRIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15220 PRAIRIE CT
Parcel ID
41/ N 1/ 90/ /
Acct#
22205
Owner
JACOBS, ASHLEIGH K ET AL
Total Market Value
$669,500
Appraisal
$669,500
PID
19885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON GROVE LOT 90 26,095 SQ FT PC 8/553-562
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, ASHLEIGH K ET AL
Address15220 PRAIRE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1681
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3916/0
Sale Date07/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, ASHLEIGH K ET AL$325,00013916/0 07/03/20123916
FRARY, JOHN K ET AL$545,000113503/0 12/27/200613503
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$695,65674913/0 05/03/20064913
PAXSON LC$0966229/0 05/31/20056229

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,856
Replacement Cost: $578,034
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1829
Fin Basement Area1561
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,015 2,015
FFLFirst Floor 1,829 1,829
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,829 0
DCKDeck 426 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   6,693 3,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0218
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$322,300$83,500$405,800
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2025$538,600$130,900$669,500
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2024$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2023$526,100$102,800$628,900
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2022$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2021$405,300$97,000$502,300
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2020$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$339,200$83,500$422,700
2019$322,300$83,500$405,800
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2018$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900
2017$321,400$83,500$404,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ N 1/ 90/ / Location : 15220 PRAIRIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps