14394 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14394 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ D 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
2102
Owner
MCCLURE, TERRI W ET VIR
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
1989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KAVANAUGH MEADS LOT 20 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURE, TERRI W ET VIR
Address14394 TEMPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$309,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2056/
Sale Date05/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLURE, TERRI W ET VIR$309,90012056/ 0105/09/2014140002056
YATES, SAMUEL S ET UX$167,9900399/495 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $397,132
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 332 0
   3,520 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'924.00 UNITS$11,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2025$353,700$100,200$453,900
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2024$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2023$335,300$85,200$420,500
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2022$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2021$250,900$85,200$336,100
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2020$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$236,800$74,600$311,400
2019$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2018$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000
2017$223,800$65,200$289,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ D 1/ 20/ / Location : 14394 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps