835 BELVEDERE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
835 BELVEDERE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 282/ /
Acct#
22211
Owner
FOGLE, KEITH WESLEY ET AL
Total Market Value
$465,400
Appraisal
$465,400
PID
19891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 282 10,000 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGLE, KEITH WESLEY ET AL
Address835 BELVEDERE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2162
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3715/1
Sale Date06/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOGLE, KEITH WESLEY ET AL$485,00013715/10106/01/2022220003715
CACKOWSKI, JOSEPH ET UX$401,9411717/0 01/26/2007717
SONA INC$135,0001716/0 01/26/2007716
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,871
Replacement Cost: $379,965
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area1294
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,843 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,435 1,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$372,800$98,900$471,700
2023$372,800$98,900$471,700
2022$290,100$80,200$370,300
2022$290,100$80,200$370,300
2022$261,800$80,200$342,000
2022$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2025$354,300$111,100$465,400
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2024$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$377,600$98,900$476,500
2023$372,800$98,900$471,700
2023$372,800$98,900$471,700
2022$290,100$80,200$370,300
2022$290,100$80,200$370,300
2022$261,800$80,200$342,000
2022$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2021$261,800$80,200$342,000
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2020$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$198,400$69,000$267,400
2019$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2018$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700
2017$206,100$66,600$272,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 282/ / Location : 835 BELVEDERE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps