839 BELVEDERE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
839 BELVEDERE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 283/ /
Acct#
22212
Owner
STEISSLINGER, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,700
Appraisal
$521,700
PID
19892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 283 10,112 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEISSLINGER, BRIAN ET UX
Address839 BELVEDERE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2162
Sale Price$256,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4952/0
Sale Date10/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEISSLINGER, BRIAN ET UX$256,15014952/0 10/05/20114952
SONA INC$65,00014951/0 10/05/20114951
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $431,612
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1180
Fin Basement Area1116
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,040 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2025$410,500$111,200$521,700
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2024$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2023$367,400$99,000$466,400
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2022$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2021$266,400$80,300$346,700
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2020$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$245,700$69,200$314,900
2019$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2018$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000
2017$233,200$66,800$300,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 283/ / Location : 839 BELVEDERE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps