843 BELVEDERE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
843 BELVEDERE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 284/ /
Acct#
22213
Owner
HIVELY, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
19893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 284 14,399 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIVELY, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Address843 BELVEDERE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2162
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5946/1
Sale Date11/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIVELY, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX$259,00015946/10111/01/2017170005946
NOEL, CHRISTOPHER N ET UX$205,00014119/0 07/13/20124119
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$157,70012118/0 04/12/20122118
CLEEK, MARK$244,90012391/0 04/10/20082391
SONA INC$60,00012390/0 04/10/20082390
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $328,989
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,424 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,358 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$254,800$81,000$335,800
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2025$306,500$112,200$418,700
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2024$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2023$331,000$99,900$430,900
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2022$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$256,200$81,000$337,200
2021$254,800$81,000$335,800
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2020$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$194,900$70,300$265,200
2019$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2018$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700
2017$188,800$67,900$256,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 284/ / Location : 843 BELVEDERE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps