846 BELVEDERE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
846 BELVEDERE CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 285/ /
Acct#
22214
Owner
TAYLOR, MARY L TR
Total Market Value
$523,100
Appraisal
$523,100
PID
19894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 285 17,925 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$112,900$523,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$112,900$523,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, MARY L TR
Address846 BELVEDERE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2162
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2714/
Sale Date06/16/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, MARY L TR$012714/ 0206/16/2014140002714
TAYLOR, MARY LOUISE $289,90011763/ 0104/23/2014140001763
SONA INC$325,0005542/ 0102/06/2014140000542
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $426,235
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1184
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement 1,184 0
GARGarage 416 0
PTOPatio 737 0
   4,775 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT132.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$112,900$523,100
2025$401,200$112,900$514,100
2025$401,200$112,900$514,100
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$112,900$523,100
2025$401,200$112,900$514,100
2025$401,200$112,900$514,100
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2024$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2023$393,400$100,500$493,900
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2022$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2021$255,800$81,500$337,300
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2020$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$235,900$71,100$307,000
2019$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2018$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200
2017$223,600$68,600$292,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 285/ / Location : 846 BELVEDERE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps