828 LAKELAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
828 LAKELAND CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 3/ 290/ /
Acct#
22219
Owner
BARRERA DE GOMEZ, IRIS AZUCENA ET AL
Total Market Value
$494,700
Appraisal
$494,700
PID
19899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 3, LOT 290 10,004 SQ FT PC 8/626-627
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRERA DE GOMEZ, IRIS AZUCENA ET AL
Address828 LAKELAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2078
Sale Price$346,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4323/1
Sale Date05/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRERA DE GOMEZ, IRIS AZUCENA ET AL $346,00014323/10105/06/2021210004323
MALLIKARJUNAN, KEERTHIVASAN$364,05018733/0 08/11/20068733
SONA INC$135,00018732/0 08/11/20068732
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$0248343/0 07/12/20058343

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $411,971
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area908
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 994 994
OVROverhang 126 126
BSMBasement 1,028 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,576 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2024$329,200$98,900$428,100
2024$329,200$98,900$428,100
2024$306,900$98,900$405,800
2024$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$258,500$80,200$338,700
2021$258,500$80,200$338,700
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2025$383,600$111,100$494,700
2024$329,200$98,900$428,100
2024$329,200$98,900$428,100
2024$306,900$98,900$405,800
2024$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2023$306,900$98,900$405,800
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2022$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$259,800$80,200$340,000
2021$258,500$80,200$338,700
2021$258,500$80,200$338,700
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2020$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$194,600$69,000$263,600
2019$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2018$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500
2017$183,900$66,600$250,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 3/ 290/ / Location : 828 LAKELAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps