5485 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5485 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
209
Owner
DANVIR, SHEILA
Total Market Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$316,700
PID
199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANVIR, SHEILA
Address5485 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2137
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6374/1
Sale Date11/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANVIR, SHEILA $169,00016374/10111/09/2015150006374
METRO DC 2 LLC$80,00014343/ 0109/16/2014140004343
SEBA, ALFRED E$112,00015232/0 08/16/20015232
COBB, ARTHUR ET AL$01134/511 08/09/2000010000047
ARMSTRONG, CATHERINE W$00323/659 04/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $232,363
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area809
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 809 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,081 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$86,900$85,300$172,200
2018$86,900$99,000$185,900
2018$80,700$88,000$168,700
2018$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2025$162,700$154,000$316,700
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2024$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2023$157,700$115,300$273,000
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2022$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2021$116,100$96,500$212,600
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2020$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$108,500$85,300$193,800
2019$86,900$85,300$172,200
2018$86,900$99,000$185,900
2018$80,700$88,000$168,700
2018$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700
2017$80,700$88,000$168,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 31/ C / Location : 5485 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps